Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

PRIVACY POLICY

 

>DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG (DE) BITTE HIER KLICKEN<

 

1) INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

1.1 WE ARE PLEASED THAT YOU ARE VISITING OUR WEBSITE AND THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST. IN THE FOLLOWING WE INFORM YOU ABOUT THE HANDLING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA WHEN USING OUR WEBSITE. PERSONAL DATA ARE ALL DATA WITH WHICH YOU CAN BE PERSONALLY IDENTIFIED.
1.2 THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING ON THIS WEBSITE WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE GERMAN DATA PROTECTION ACT (DSGVO) IS PEQUS UG (HAFTUNGSBESCHRÄNKT), DORFSTRAßE 136, 47259 DUISBURG, GERMANY, TEL.: 015738310173, E-MAIL: MORITZ@PEQUS.DE. THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA IS THE NATURAL OR LEGAL PERSON WHO ALONE OR JOINTLY WITH OTHERS DETERMINES THE PURPOSES AND MEANS OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.
1.3 FOR SECURITY REASONS AND TO PROTECT THE TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER CONFIDENTIAL CONTENT (E.G. ORDERS OR REQUESTS TO THE RESPONSIBLE PERSON), THIS WEBSITE USES SSL OR TLS ENCRYPTION. YOU CAN RECOGNIZE AN ENCRYPTED CONNECTION BY THE CHARACTER STRING "" AND THE LOCK SYMBOL IN YOUR BROWSER LINE.

2) DATA COLLECTION WHEN VISITING OUR WEBSITE
WHEN USING OUR WEBSITE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY, I.E. IF YOU DO NOT REGISTER OR OTHERWISE PROVIDE US WITH INFORMATION, WE ONLY COLLECT THE DATA THAT YOUR BROWSER SENDS TO OUR SERVER (SO-CALLED "SERVER LOG FILES"). WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE, WE COLLECT THE FOLLOWING DATA, WHICH IS TECHNICALLY NECESSARY FOR US TO DISPLAY THE WEBSITE:
- OUR WEBSITE VISITED
- DATE AND TIME AT THE TIME OF ACCESS
- QUANTITY OF THE SENT DATA IN BYTE
- SOURCE/REFERENCE FROM WHICH YOU ACCESSED THE SITE
- USED BROWSER
- OPERATING SYSTEM IN USE
- IP-ADDRESS USED (IF APPLICABLE: IN ANONYMISED FORM)
THE PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN IMPROVING THE STABILITY AND FUNCTIONALITY OF OUR WEBSITE. THE DATA WILL NOT BE PASSED ON OR USED IN ANY OTHER WAY. HOWEVER, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHECK THE SERVER LOG FILES SUBSEQUENTLY IF CONCRETE INDICATIONS OF ILLEGAL USE ARE FOUND.


3) HOSTING
HOSTING THROUGH SHOPIFY
WE USE THE SHOP SYSTEM OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER SHOPIFY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, VICTORIA BUILDINGS, 2ND FLOOR, 1-2 HADDINGTON ROAD, DUBLIN 4, D04 XN32, IRELAND ("SHOPIFY"), FOR THE PURPOSE OF HOSTING AND DISPLAYING THE ONLINE SHOP ON THE BASIS OF PROCESSING ON OUR BEHALF. ALL DATA COLLECTED ON OUR WEBSITE IS PROCESSED ON THE SERVERS OF SHOPIFY. WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE AFOREMENTIONED SERVICES OF SHOPIFY, DATA MAY ALSO BE TRANSFERRED TO SHOPIFY INC., 150 ELGIN ST, OTTAWA, ON K2P 1L4, CANADA, SHOPIFY DATA PROCESSING (USA) INC., SHOPIFY PAYMENTS (USA) INC. OR SHOPIFY (USA) INC. WITHIN THE SCOPE OF FURTHER PROCESSING ON OUR BEHALF. IN THE EVENT THAT DATA IS TRANSFERRED TO SHOPIFY INC. IN CANADA, THE ADEQUATE LEVEL OF DATA PROTECTION IS GUARANTEED BY AN ADEQUACY FINDING OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION. SHOPIFY DATA PROCESSING (USA) INC., SHOPIFY PAYMENTS (USA) INC. AND SHOPIFY (USA) INC. IN THE USA ARE CERTIFIED FOR THE US EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION AGREEMENT "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU.
FURTHER INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION AT SHOPIFY CAN BE FOUND ON THE FOLLOWING WEBSITE:
ANY FURTHER PROCESSING ON SERVERS OTHER THAN THE AFOREMENTIONED SERVERS OF SHOPIFY SHALL ONLY TAKE PLACE WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK NOTIFIED BELOW.

4) COOKIES
IN ORDER TO MAKE THE VISIT TO OUR WEBSITE MORE ATTRACTIVE AND TO ENABLE THE USE OF CERTAIN FUNCTIONS, WE USE SO-CALLED COOKIES ON VARIOUS PAGES. THESE ARE SMALL TEXT FILES THAT ARE STORED ON YOUR TERMINAL DEVICE. SOME OF THE COOKIES WE USE ARE DELETED AGAIN AFTER THE END OF THE BROWSER SESSION, I.E. AFTER CLOSING YOUR BROWSER (SO-CALLED SESSION COOKIES). OTHER COOKIES REMAIN ON YOUR TERMINAL DEVICE AND ENABLE US TO RECOGNIZE YOUR BROWSER THE NEXT TIME YOU VISIT US (SO-CALLED PERSISTENT COOKIES). IF COOKIES ARE SET, THEY COLLECT AND PROCESS CERTAIN USER INFORMATION SUCH AS BROWSER AND LOCATION DATA AS WELL AS IP ADDRESS VALUES TO AN INDIVIDUAL EXTENT. PERSISTENT COOKIES ARE AUTOMATICALLY DELETED AFTER A SPECIFIED PERIOD OF TIME, WHICH MAY VARY DEPENDING ON THE COOKIE. THE DURATION OF THE RESPECTIVE COOKIE STORAGE CAN BE SEEN IN THE OVERVIEW OF THE COOKIE SETTINGS OF YOUR WEB BROWSER.
IN SOME CASES, COOKIES ARE USED TO SIMPLIFY THE ORDERING PROCESS BY STORING SETTINGS (E.G. REMEMBERING THE CONTENTS OF A VIRTUAL SHOPPING BASKET FOR A LATER VISIT TO THE WEBSITE). IF PERSONAL DATA ARE ALSO PROCESSED BY INDIVIDUAL COOKIES USED BY US, PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO EITHER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE CONTRACT, ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO IN THE EVENT OF A GRANTED CONSENT OR IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO TO PROTECT OUR LEGITIMATE INTERESTS IN THE BEST POSSIBLE FUNCTIONALITY OF THE WEBSITE AND A CUSTOMER-FRIENDLY AND EFFECTIVE DESIGN OF THE WEBSITE VISIT.
PLEASE NOTE THAT YOU CAN SET YOUR BROWSER TO NOTIFY YOU WHEN YOU RECEIVE A COOKIE AND DECIDE WHETHER OR NOT TO ACCEPT IT, OR REFUSE COOKIES IN CERTAIN CASES OR GENERALLY. EACH BROWSER IS DIFFERENT IN THE WAY IT MANAGES COOKIE SETTINGS. THIS IS DESCRIBED IN THE HELP MENU OF EACH BROWSER, WHICH EXPLAINS HOW YOU CAN CHANGE YOUR COOKIE SETTINGS. YOU WILL FIND THESE SETTINGS FOR EACH BROWSER UNDER THE FOLLOWING LINKS:
INTERNET EXPLORER:
FIREFOX:
CHROME:
SAFARI:
OPERA:
PLEASE NOTE THAT THE FUNCTIONALITY OF OUR WEBSITE MAY BE LIMITED IF COOKIES ARE NOT ACCEPTED.

5) CONTACT
5.1 IN THE CONTEXT OF CONTACTING US (E.G. VIA CONTACT FORM OR E-MAIL) PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED. WHICH DATA IS COLLECTED IN THE CASE OF A CONTACT FORM, CAN BE SEEN FROM THE RESPECTIVE CONTACT FORM. THIS DATA IS STORED AND USED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ANSWERING YOUR REQUEST OR FOR CONTACTING YOU AND THE ASSOCIATED TECHNICAL ADMINISTRATION. LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF THIS DATA IS OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN ANSWERING YOUR REQUEST ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO. IF YOUR CONTACT IS AIMED AT THE CONCLUSION OF A CONTRACT, ADDITIONAL LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING IS ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO. YOUR DATA WILL BE DELETED AFTER THE FINAL PROCESSING OF YOUR REQUEST. THIS IS THE CASE IF IT CAN BE CONCLUDED FROM THE CIRCUMSTANCES THAT THE FACTS OF THE MATTER IN QUESTION HAVE BEEN CONCLUSIVELY CLARIFIED AND PROVIDED THAT THERE ARE NO LEGAL OBLIGATIONS TO RETAIN DATA.
5.2 WHATSAPP-BUSINESS
WE OFFER VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE THE OPPORTUNITY TO CONTACT US THROUGH THE WHATSAPP NEWS SERVICE OF WHATSAPP IRELAND LIMITED, 4 GRAND CANAL SQUARE, GRAND CANAL HARBOUR, DUBLIN 2, IRELAND. FOR THIS WE USE THE SO-CALLED "BUSINESS VERSION" OF WHATSAPP.
IF YOU CONTACT US VIA WHATSAPP ON THE OCCASION OF A CONCRETE BUSINESS TRANSACTION (E.G. A TRANSACTED ORDER), WE WILL STORE AND USE THE MOBILE PHONE NUMBER USED BY YOU AT WHATSAPP AND - IF PROVIDED - YOUR FIRST AND LAST NAME ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B. DSGVO TO PROCESS AND REPLY TO YOUR REQUEST. ON THE BASIS OF THE SAME LEGAL BASIS, WE WILL ASK YOU VIA WHATSAPP FOR THE PROVISION OF FURTHER DATA (ORDER NUMBER, CUSTOMER NUMBER, ADDRESS OR E-MAIL ADDRESS), IF NECESSARY, IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO ALLOCATE YOUR REQUEST TO A SPECIFIC PROCESS.
IF YOU USE OUR WHATSAPP CONTACT FOR GENERAL ENQUIRIES (E.G. REGARDING THE RANGE OF SERVICES, AVAILABILITY OR OUR INTERNET PRESENCE), WE WILL STORE AND USE THE MOBILE PHONE NUMBER YOU USE AT WHATSAPP AND - IF PROVIDED - YOUR FIRST AND LAST NAME ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN THE EFFICIENT AND TIMELY PROVISION OF THE REQUESTED INFORMATION.
YOUR DATA WILL ONLY BE USED TO ANSWER YOUR REQUEST VIA WHATSAPP. YOUR DATA WILL NOT BE PASSED ON TO THIRD PARTIES.
PLEASE NOTE THAT WHATSAPP BUSINESS GAINS ACCESS TO THE ADDRESS BOOK OF THE MOBILE DEVICE WE USE FOR THIS PURPOSE AND AUTOMATICALLY TRANSFERS TELEPHONE NUMBERS STORED IN THE ADDRESS BOOK TO A SERVER OF THE PARENT COMPANY FACEBOOK INC. IN THE USA. FOR THE OPERATION OF OUR WHATSAPP BUSINESS ACCOUNT, WE USE A MOBILE TERMINAL IN WHOSE ADDRESS BOOK ONLY THE WHATSAPP CONTACT DATA OF THOSE USERS ARE STORED WHO HAVE ALSO COME INTO CONTACT WITH US VIA WHATSAPP.
THIS ENSURES THAT EACH PERSON WHOSE WHATSAPP CONTACT DATA IS STORED IN OUR ADDRESS BOOK IS ALREADY INCLUDED IN THE TRANSMISSION OF HIS WHATSAPP PHONE NUMBER FROM THE ADDRESS BOOKS OF HIS CHAT CONTACTS ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO HAS CONSENTED. A TRANSFER OF DATA OF USERS WHO DO NOT USE WHATSAPP AND/OR HAVE NOT CONTACTED US THROUGH WHATSAPP IS EXCLUDED IN THIS RESPECT.
FACEBOOK INC. WITH HEADQUARTERS IN THE USA IS CERTIFIED FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU.
FOR PURPOSE AND SCOPE OF DATA COLLECTION AND FURTHER PROCESSING AND USE OF DATA BY WHATSAPP AS WELL AS THEIR RESPECTIVE RIGHTS AND SETTINGS TO PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY, PLEASE REFER TO WHATSAPP'S PRIVACY POLICY:

6) DATA PROCESSING FOR THE OPENING OF A CUSTOMER ACCOUNT AND FOR THE EXECUTION OF CONTRACTS
GEMÄẞ ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO SHALL CONTINUE TO COLLECT AND PROCESS PERSONAL DATA IF YOU PROVIDE IT TO US FOR THE PURPOSE OF EXECUTING A CONTRACT OR OPENING A CUSTOMER ACCOUNT. WHICH DATA IS COLLECTED CAN BE SEEN FROM THE RESPECTIVE INPUT FORMS. A DELETION OF YOUR CUSTOMER ACCOUNT IS POSSIBLE AT ANY TIME AND CAN BE DONE BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO THE ABOVE MENTIONED ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE PERSON. WE STORE AND USE THE DATA YOU PROVIDE US WITH FOR CONTRACT PROCESSING. AFTER COMPLETE PROCESSING OF THE CONTRACT OR DELETION OF YOUR CUSTOMER ACCOUNT, YOUR DATA WILL BE BLOCKED WITH REGARD TO TAX AND COMMERCIAL LAW RETENTION PERIODS AND DELETED AFTER THESE PERIODS HAVE EXPIRED, UNLESS YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY CONSENTED TO FURTHER USE OF YOUR DATA OR WE HAVE RESERVED THE RIGHT TO FURTHER USE OF YOUR DATA AS PERMITTED BY LAW.

IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THE CONTRACT OR THE DELETION OF YOUR CUSTOMER ACCOUNT, YOUR DATA WILL BE BLOCKED WITH REGARD TO TAX AND COMMERCIAL LAW RETENTION PERIODS AND DELETED AFTER THESE PERIODS HAVE EXPIRED, UNLESS YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY CONSENTED TO FURTHER USE OF YOUR DATA OR WE HAVE RESERVED THE RIGHT TO FURTHER USE OF YOUR DATA AS PERMITTED BY LAW.

7) USE OF YOUR DATA FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING
7.1 REGISTRATION FOR OUR E-MAIL NEWSLETTER
IF YOU REGISTER FOR OUR E-MAIL NEWSLETTER, WE WILL SEND YOU REGULAR INFORMATION ABOUT OUR OFFERS. YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS IS THE ONLY COMPULSORY INFORMATION FOR THE TRANSMISSION OF THE NEWSLETTER. THE INDICATION OF FURTHER DATA IS VOLUNTARY AND WILL BE USED TO ADDRESS YOU PERSONALLY. FOR THE DISPATCH OF THE NEWSLETTER WE USE THE SO-CALLED DOUBLE OPT-IN PROCEDURE. THIS MEANS THAT WE WILL ONLY SEND YOU AN E-MAIL NEWSLETTER IF YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY CONFIRMED TO US THAT YOU AGREE TO RECEIVE THE NEWSLETTER. WE WILL THEN SEND YOU A CONFIRMATION E-MAIL ASKING YOU TO CONFIRM THAT YOU WISH TO RECEIVE THE NEWSLETTER IN THE FUTURE BY CLICKING ON A CORRESPONDING LINK.
BY ACTIVATING THE CONFIRMATION LINK YOU GIVE US YOUR CONSENT FOR THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. WHEN REGISTERING FOR THE NEWSLETTER, WE WILL SAVE YOUR IP ADDRESS ENTERED BY YOUR INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER (ISP) AS WELL AS THE DATE AND TIME OF REGISTRATION, IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO TRACE ANY POSSIBLE MISUSE OF YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS AT A LATER POINT IN TIME. THE DATA COLLECTED BY US WHEN YOU REGISTER FOR THE NEWSLETTER IS USED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ADVERTISING IN THE WAY OF THE NEWSLETTER. YOU CAN UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THE NEWSLETTER AT ANY TIME VIA THE LINK PROVIDED FOR THIS PURPOSE IN THE NEWSLETTER OR BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO THE RESPONSIBLE PERSON MENTIONED ABOVE. AFTER CANCELLATION YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS WILL BE IMMEDIATELY DELETED FROM OUR NEWSLETTER DISTRIBUTION LIST, UNLESS YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY CONSENTED TO FURTHER USE OF YOUR DATA OR WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO USE YOUR DATA FOR OTHER PURPOSES WHICH ARE LEGALLY PERMITTED AND ABOUT WHICH WE INFORM YOU IN THIS DECLARATION.
7.2 SENDING THE E-MAIL NEWSLETTER TO EXISTING CUSTOMERS
IF YOU HAVE PROVIDED US WITH YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS WHEN PURCHASING GOODS OR SERVICES, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO SEND YOU REGULAR OFFERS ON SIMILAR GOODS OR SERVICES FROM OUR PRODUCT RANGE BY E-MAIL. FOR THIS PURPOSE WE MUST, IN ACCORDANCE WITH § 7 PARAGRAPH. 3 UWG WE DO NOT NEED TO OBTAIN YOUR SEPARATE CONSENT FOR THIS. THE DATA PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT SOLELY ON THE BASIS OF OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN PERSONALISED DIRECT ADVERTISING ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO. IF YOU HAVE INITIALLY OBJECTED TO THE USE OF YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS FOR THIS PURPOSE, WE WILL NOT SEND YOU AN E-MAIL. YOU ARE ENTITLED TO OBJECT TO THE USE OF YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS FOR THE AFOREMENTIONED ADVERTISING PURPOSE AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO THE RESPONSIBLE PERSON MENTIONED AT THE BEGINNING. FOR THIS PURPOSE, YOU WILL ONLY INCUR TRANSMISSION COSTS ACCORDING TO THE BASIC RATES. AFTER RECEIPT OF YOUR OBJECTION, THE USE OF YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS FOR ADVERTISING PURPOSES WILL BE STOPPED IMMEDIATELY.7.3 NOTIFICATION OF AVAILABILITY OF GOODS BY E-MAIL
IF OUR ONLINE SHOP OFFERS THE POSSIBILITY TO INFORM YOU BY E-MAIL ABOUT THE TIME OF AVAILABILITY OF SELECTED, TEMPORARILY UNAVAILABLE ITEMS, YOU CAN REGISTER FOR OUR E-MAIL NOTIFICATION SERVICE ABOUT THE AVAILABILITY OF GOODS. WHEN YOU REGISTER FOR OUR E-MAIL NOTIFICATION SERVICE OF PRODUCT AVAILABILITY, WE WILL SEND YOU A ONE-TIME E-MAIL MESSAGE REGARDING THE AVAILABILITY OF THE ITEM YOU HAVE SELECTED. YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS IS THE ONLY INFORMATION REQUIRED TO SEND THIS NOTIFICATION. THE INDICATION OF FURTHER DATA IS VOLUNTARY AND WILL BE DELETED IF NECESSARY. USED TO BE ABLE TO ADDRESS YOU PERSONALLY. FOR THE SENDING OF THIS NOTIFICATION WE USE THE SO-CALLED DOUBLE OPT-IN PROCEDURE. THIS MEANS THAT WE WILL ONLY SEND YOU A CORRESPONDING MESSAGE IF YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY CONFIRMED TO US THAT YOU AGREE TO RECEIVE SUCH A MESSAGE. WE WILL THEN SEND YOU A CONFIRMATION E-MAIL ASKING YOU TO CLICK ON A LINK TO CONFIRM THAT YOU WISH TO RECEIVE SUCH NOTIFICATION.
BY ACTIVATING THE CONFIRMATION LINK, YOU GIVE US YOUR CONSENT TO THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. WHEN YOU REGISTER FOR OUR E-MAIL NOTIFICATION SERVICE ON PRODUCT AVAILABILITY, WE WILL STORE YOUR IP ADDRESS ENTERED BY YOUR INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER (ISP) AS WELL AS THE DATE AND TIME OF REGISTRATION IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO TRACE ANY POSSIBLE MISUSE OF YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS AT A LATER DATE. THE DATA COLLECTED BY US WHEN YOU REGISTER FOR OUR E-MAIL NOTIFICATION SERVICE ON PRODUCT AVAILABILITY WILL BE USED SOLELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF INFORMING YOU ABOUT THE AVAILABILITY OF A PARTICULAR ITEM IN OUR ONLINE SHOP. YOU CAN CANCEL THE E-MAIL NOTIFICATION SERVICE OF PRODUCT AVAILABILITY AT ANY TIME BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO THE RESPONSIBLE PERSON MENTIONED ABOVE. AFTER CANCELLATION YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS WILL BE DELETED IMMEDIATELY FROM OUR MAILING LIST SET UP FOR THIS PURPOSE, UNLESS YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY CONSENTED TO FURTHER USE OF YOUR DATA OR WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO USE YOUR DATA FOR OTHER PURPOSES WHICH ARE LEGALLY PERMITTED AND ABOUT WHICH WE INFORM YOU IN THIS DECLARATION.

8) DATA PROCESSING FOR ORDER PROCESSING
8.1 IN ORDER TO PROCESS YOUR ORDER, WE WORK TOGETHER WITH THE FOLLOWING SERVICE PROVIDER(S), WHO SUPPORT US IN WHOLE OR IN PART IN THE EXECUTION OF CONCLUDED CONTRACTS. CERTAIN PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TRANSMITTED TO THESE SERVICE PROVIDERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION.
THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY US WILL BE PASSED ON TO THE TRANSPORT COMPANY COMMISSIONED WITH THE DELIVERY AS PART OF THE CONTRACT PROCESSING, INSOFAR AS THIS IS NECESSARY FOR THE DELIVERY OF THE GOODS. WE WILL PASS ON YOUR PAYMENT DATA TO THE CREDIT INSTITUTION COMMISSIONED WITH THE PAYMENT PROCESSING, INSOFAR AS THIS IS NECESSARY FOR THE PAYMENT PROCESSING. IF PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS ARE USED, WE INFORM YOU EXPLICITLY ABOUT THIS BELOW. LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PASSING ON OF DATA IS ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO.
8.2 USE OF SPECIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ORDER PROCESSING AND HANDLING
- BILLBEE
THE ORDER IS PROCESSED VIA THE SERVICE PROVIDER "BILLBEE" (BILLBEE GMBH, PAULINENSTRASSE 54, 32756 DETMOLD). NAME, ADDRESS AND, IF NECESSARY, OTHER PERSONAL DATA WILL BE STORED ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO SHALL BE FORWARDED TO BILLBEE EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING THE ONLINE ORDER. YOUR DATA SHALL ONLY BE PASSED ON TO BILLBEE TO THE EXTENT THAT THIS IS ACTUALLY NECESSARY FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE ORDER. DETAILS ON BILLBEE'S DATA PROTECTION AND ITS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION CAN BE VIEWED ON BILLBEE'S WEBSITE UNDER "BILLBEE.IO".
- PLENTYMARKETS
ORDERS ARE PROCESSED VIA THE SERVICE PROVIDER "PLENTYMARKETS" (PLENTYMARKETS GMBH, BÜRGERMEISTER-BRUNNER-STR. 15, 34117 KASSEL, GERMANY). NAME, ADDRESS AND, IF NECESSARY, OTHER PERSONAL DATA WILL BE STORED ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO SHALL BE PASSED ON TO PLENTYMARKETS EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE ONLINE ORDER. YOUR DATA SHALL ONLY BE PASSED ON TO THE EXTENT THAT THIS IS ACTUALLY NECESSARY FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE ORDER. DETAILS ON DATA PROTECTION OF PLENTYMARKETS AND THE PRIVACY POLICY OF PLENTYMARKETS GMBH ARE ON THE WEBSITE OF PLENTYMARKETS UNDER "PLENTYMARKETS.EU".
- SENDCLOUD
THE DISPATCH IS CARRIED OUT VIA THE DISPATCH PORTAL "SENDCLOUD" (SENDCLOUD GMBH, KANALSTR. 10, 80538 MUNICH). GEMÄẞ ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO WILL PASS ON YOUR DATA TO SENDCLOUD SOLELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR ONLINE ORDER. DATA SHALL ONLY BE PASSED ON TO THE EXTENT THAT THIS IS ACTUALLY NECESSARY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR ONLINE ORDER. DETAILS ON DATA PROTECTION AT SENDCLOUD CAN BE FOUND ON THE SENDCLOUD WEBSITE AT . 8.8.3 DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA TO SHIPPING SERVICE PROVIDERS
- DHL
IF THE DELIVERY OF THE GOODS IS CARRIED OUT BY THE TRANSPORT SERVICE PROVIDER DHL (DHL PAKET GMBH, STRASSENSWEG 10, 53113 BONN), WE WILL GIVE YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO PRIOR TO DELIVERY OF THE GOODS FOR THE PURPOSE OF COORDINATING A DELIVERY DATE OR ANNOUNCING DELIVERY, PROVIDED THAT YOU HAVE GIVEN YOUR EXPRESS CONSENT IN THE ORDERING PROCESS. OTHERWISE, WE SHALL PASS ON THE GOODS TO DHL FOR THE PURPOSE OF DELIVERY ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO, WE SHALL ONLY PASS ON THE NAME OF THE RECIPIENT AND THE DELIVERY ADDRESS TO DHL. SUCH FORWARDING SHALL ONLY TAKE PLACE TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY FOR THE DELIVERY OF GOODS. IN THIS CASE, PRIOR COORDINATION OF THE DELIVERY DATE WITH DHL OR NOTIFICATION OF DELIVERY IS NOT POSSIBLE.
THE CONSENT MAY BE REVOKED AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE VIS-À-VIS THE RESPONSIBLE PERSON MENTIONED ABOVE OR VIS-À-VIS THE TRANSPORT SERVICE PROVIDER DHL.

THIS CONSENT MAY BE REVOKED AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE VIS-À-VIS THE ABOVE-MENTIONED RESPONSIBLE PARTY OR VIS-À-VIS THE TRANSPORT SERVICE PROVIDER DHL.
8.4 USE OF PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS (PAYMENT SERVICES)
- AMAZONE PAY
IF YOU SELECT THE PAYMENT METHOD "AMAZON PAY", PAYMENT WILL BE PROCESSED BY THE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER AMAZON PAYMENTS EUROPE S.C.A., 38 AVENUE J.F. KENNEDY, L-1855 LUXEMBOURG (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS "AMAZON PAYMENTS"), TO WHOM WE WILL SEND YOUR INFORMATION PROVIDED DURING THE ORDER PROCESS, TOGETHER WITH THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ORDER IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO. THE PASSING ON OF YOUR DATA IS EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING WITH THE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER AMAZON PAYMENTS AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY FOR THIS PURPOSE. FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE DATA PROTECTION PROVISIONS OF AMAZON PAYMENTS IS AVAILABLE AT THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS:
- APPLE PAY
IF YOU CHOOSE THE "APPLE PAY" PAYMENT METHOD FROM APPLE DISTRIBUTION INTERNATIONAL (APPLE), HOLLYHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HOLLYHILL, CORK, IRELAND, PAYMENT WILL BE PROCESSED VIA THE "APPLE PAY" FUNCTION OF YOUR TERMINAL OPERATED WITH IOS, WATCHOS OR MACOS BY DEBITING A PAYMENT CARD DEPOSITED WITH "APPLE PAY". APPLE PAY USES SECURITY FEATURES BUILT INTO THE HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE OF YOUR DEVICE TO PROTECT YOUR TRANSACTIONS. THE RELEASE OF A PAYMENT THEREFORE REQUIRES THE ENTRY OF A CODE PREVIOUSLY DEFINED BY YOU AND VERIFICATION BY MEANS OF THE "FACE ID" OR "TOUCH ID" FUNCTION OF YOUR TERMINAL.
FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING, YOUR INFORMATION PROVIDED DURING THE ORDER PROCESS, TOGETHER WITH INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ORDER, WILL BE TRANSMITTED TO APPLE IN ENCRYPTED FORM. APPLE THEN ENCRYPTS THIS DATA AGAIN WITH A DEVELOPER-SPECIFIC KEY BEFORE THE DATA IS TRANSMITTED TO THE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER OF THE PAYMENT CARD STORED IN APPLE PAY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING. THE ENCRYPTION ENSURES THAT ONLY THE WEBSITE FROM WHICH THE PURCHASE WAS MADE CAN ACCESS THE PAYMENT DATA. ONCE THE PAYMENT HAS BEEN MADE, APPLE SENDS YOUR DEVICE ACCOUNT NUMBER AND A TRANSACTION-SPECIFIC, DYNAMIC SECURITY CODE TO THE OUTGOING WEBSITE TO CONFIRM THE SUCCESS OF THE PAYMENT.
IF PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED IN THE DESCRIBED TRANSMISSIONS, THE PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT SOLELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PAYMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO.
APPLE KEEPS ANONYMISED TRANSACTION DATA, INCLUDING THE APPROXIMATE PURCHASE AMOUNT, THE APPROXIMATE DATE AND TIME OF THE TRANSACTION AND WHETHER THE TRANSACTION WAS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED. THE ANONYMISATION COMPLETELY EXCLUDES ANY PERSONAL REFERENCE. APPLE USES THE ANONYMISED DATA TO IMPROVE "APPLE PAY" AND OTHER APPLE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.
WHEN YOU USE APPLE PAY ON YOUR IPHONE OR APPLE WATCH TO COMPLETE A PURCHASE YOU MADE VIA SAFARI ON YOUR MAC, THE MAC AND THE AUTHORIZATION DEVICE COMMUNICATE VIA AN ENCRYPTED CHANNEL ON THE APPLE SERVERS. APPLE DOES NOT PROCESS OR STORE ANY OF THIS INFORMATION IN A FORMAT THAT CAN BE USED TO IDENTIFY YOU. YOU CAN DISABLE THE ABILITY TO USE APPLE PAY ON YOUR MAC IN THE SETTINGS OF YOUR IPHONE. GO TO "WALLET & APPLE PAY" AND DISABLE "ALLOW PAYMENTS ON MAC".FURTHER INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION AT APPLE PAY CAN BE FOUND AT THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS:
- GOOGLE PAYIF YOU CHOOSE THE PAYMENT METHOD "GOOGLE PAY" OF GOOGLE IRELAND LIMITED, GORDON HOUSE, 4 BARROW ST, DUBLIN, D04 E5W5, IRELAND ("GOOGLE"), THE PAYMENT WILL BE PROCESSED VIA THE "GOOGLE PAY" APPLICATION OF YOUR ANDROID 4.4 ("KITKAT") AND HAVING AN NFC-FUNCTION BY CHARGING A PAYMENT CARD DEPOSITED AT GOOGLE PAY OR A PAYMENT SYSTEM VERIFIED THERE (E.G. PAYPAL). FOR THE RELEASE OF A PAYMENT VIA GOOGLE PAY IN THE AMOUNT OF MORE THAN 25,- € THE PRIOR UNLOCKING OF YOUR MOBILE TERMINAL BY THE RESPECTIVE VERIFICATION MEASURE (E.G. FACE RECOGNITION, PASSWORD, FINGERPRINT OR SAMPLE) IS REQUIRED.
FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING, YOUR INFORMATION PROVIDED DURING THE ORDER PROCESS WILL BE FORWARDED TO GOOGLE TOGETHER WITH THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ORDER. GOOGLE THEN TRANSMITS YOUR PAYMENT INFORMATION STORED IN GOOGLE PAY IN THE FORM OF A UNIQUE TRANSACTION NUMBER TO THE OUTGOING WEBSITE, WHICH IS USED TO VERIFY THAT PAYMENT HAS BEEN MADE. THIS TRANSACTION NUMBER DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY INFORMATION ABOUT THE REAL PAYMENT DATA OF YOUR MEANS OF PAYMENT DEPOSITED WITH GOOGLE PAY, BUT IS GENERATED AND TRANSMITTED AS A UNIQUELY VALID NUMERIC TOKEN. FOR ALL TRANSACTIONS VIA GOOGLE PAY, GOOGLE ACTS MERELY AS AN INTERMEDIARY FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE PAYMENT TRANSACTION. THE TRANSACTION IS CARRIED OUT EXCLUSIVELY IN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE USER AND THE OUTGOING WEBSITE BY DEBITING THE MEANS OF PAYMENT DEPOSITED WITH GOOGLE PAY.
IF PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED IN THE DESCRIBED TRANSMISSIONS, THE PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO.
GOOGLE RESERVES THE RIGHT TO COLLECT, STORE AND EVALUATE CERTAIN TRANSACTION-SPECIFIC INFORMATION FOR EACH TRANSACTION CARRIED OUT VIA GOOGLE PAY. THIS INCLUDES THE DATE, TIME AND AMOUNT OF THE TRANSACTION, THE LOCATION AND DESCRIPTION OF THE MERCHANT, A DESCRIPTION OF THE GOODS OR SERVICES PURCHASED PROVIDED BY THE MERCHANT, PHOTOGRAPHS THAT YOU HAVE ATTACHED TO THE TRANSACTION, THE NAME AND E-MAIL ADDRESS OF THE SELLER AND BUYER OR THE SENDER AND RECIPIENT, THE PAYMENT METHOD USED, YOUR DESCRIPTION OF THE REASON FOR THE TRANSACTION AND, IF APPLICABLE, THE OFFER ASSOCIATED WITH THE TRANSACTION.
ACCORDING TO GOOGLE, THIS PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT EXCLUSIVELY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS.1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF THE LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN PROPER BILLING, THE VERIFICATION OF TRANSACTION DATA AND THE OPTIMIZATION AND FUNCTIONAL MAINTENANCE OF THE GOOGLE PAY SERVICE.
GOOGLE ALSO RESERVES THE RIGHT TO COMBINE THE PROCESSED TRANSACTION DATA WITH OTHER INFORMATION THAT IS COLLECTED AND STORED BY GOOGLE WHEN USING OTHER GOOGLE SERVICES.
THE TERMS OF USE OF GOOGLE PAY CAN BE FOUND HERE:

FURTHER INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION AT GOOGLE PAY CAN BE FOUND AT THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS:- GIROPAY
IN THE CASE OF PAYMENT VIA "GIROPAY", PAYMENT WILL BE PROCESSED BY GIROPAY GMBH, AN DER WELLE 4, 60322 FRANKFURT/MAIN, TO WHICH WE WILL PASS ON THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU IN THE COURSE OF THE ORDERING PROCESS, TOGETHER WITH INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ORDER. THE PASSING ON OF YOUR DATA TAKES PLACE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO, THE TRANSFER OF YOUR DATA SHALL BE MADE EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY FOR THIS PURPOSE. UNDER THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS YOU WILL RECEIVE FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS OF GIROPAY GMBH:
- KLARNA
IF A KLARNA PAYMENT SERVICE IS SELECTED, PAYMENT IS PROCESSED THROUGH KLARNA BANK AB (PUBL) [], SVEAVÄGEN 46, 111 34 STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN (HEREINAFTER KLARNA). IN ORDER TO ENABLE THE PROCESSING OF THE PAYMENT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA (NAME, SURNAME, STREET, HOUSE NUMBER, POSTCODE, CITY, GENDER, E-MAIL ADDRESS, TELEPHONE NUMBER AND IP ADDRESS) AND DATA RELATED TO THE ORDER (E.G. INVOICE AMOUNT, ITEM, DELIVERY METHOD) WILL BE DISCLOSED TO KLARNA FOR THE PURPOSE OF IDENTITY AND CREDIT ASSESSMENT, PROVIDED THAT YOU HAVE BEEN INFORMED THEREOF IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO DURING THE ORDERING PROCESS. TO WHICH CREDIT AGENCIES YOUR DATA MAY BE FORWARDED IN THIS CONNECTION CAN BE VIEWED HERE:

THE CREDIT REPORT MAY CONTAIN PROBABILITY VALUES (SO-CALLED SCORE VALUES). IF SCORE VALUES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RESULT OF THE CREDIT REPORT, THEY ARE BASED ON A SCIENTIFICALLY RECOGNIZED MATHEMATICAL-STATISTICAL PROCEDURE. THE CALCULATION OF THE SCORE VALUES INCLUDES, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, ADDRESS DATA. KLARNA USES THE INFORMATION RECEIVED ON THE STATISTICAL PROBABILITY OF A PAYMENT DEFAULT FOR A BALANCED DECISION ON THE ESTABLISHMENT, IMPLEMENTATION OR TERMINATION OF THE CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP.
YOU MAY WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO THE DATA CONTROLLER OR TO KLARNA. HOWEVER, KLARNA REMAINS ENTITLED TO DO SO. KLARNA MAY, HOWEVER, CONTINUE TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA IF THIS IS NECESSARY TO PROCESS PAYMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONTRACT.
YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE INFORMATION PROVIDED IN KLARNA'S DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS FOR AFFECTED PERSONS BASED IN GERMANY
OR FOR AFFECTED PERSONS DOMICILED IN AUSTRIA
TREATED.
- PAYPAL
IN CASE OF PAYMENT VIA PAYPAL, CREDIT CARD VIA PAYPAL, DIRECT DEBIT VIA PAYPAL OR - IF OFFERED - "PURCHASE ON ACCOUNT" OR "PAYMENT BY INSTALMENTS" VIA PAYPAL, WE PASS ON YOUR PAYMENT DATA TO PAYPAL (EUROPE) S.A.R.L. ET CIE, S.C.A., 22-24 BOULEVARD ROYAL, L-2449 LUXEMBOURG (HEREINAFTER "PAYPAL") WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE PAYMENT PROCESSING. THE TRANSFER WILL BE CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT NECESSARY FOR THE PROCESSING OF PAYMENT.
PAYPAL RESERVES THE RIGHT TO CARRY OUT A CREDIT CHECK FOR THE PAYMENT METHODS CREDIT CARD VIA PAYPAL, DIRECT DEBIT VIA PAYPAL OR - IF OFFERED - "PURCHASE ON ACCOUNT" OR "PAYMENT BY INSTALMENTS" VIA PAYPAL. FOR THIS PURPOSE, YOUR PAYMENT DATA WILL BE PROCESSED ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO WILL BE PASSED ON TO CREDIT AGENCIES ON THE BASIS OF PAYPAL'S LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN DETERMINING YOUR SOLVENCY. PAYPAL USES THE RESULT OF THE CREDIT ASSESSMENT WITH REGARD TO THE STATISTICAL PROBABILITY OF PAYMENT DEFAULT FOR THE PURPOSE OF DECIDING ON THE PROVISION OF THE RESPECTIVE PAYMENT METHOD. THE CREDIT REPORT MAY CONTAIN PROBABILITY VALUES (SO-CALLED SCORE VALUES). IF SCORE VALUES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RESULTS OF THE CREDIT REPORT, THEY ARE BASED ON A SCIENTIFICALLY RECOGNIZED MATHEMATICAL-STATISTICAL PROCEDURE. THE CALCULATION OF THE SCORE VALUES INCLUDES, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, ADDRESS DATA. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION LAW, INCLUDING INFORMATION ON THE CREDIT AGENCIES USED, PLEASE REFER TO PAYPAL'S DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION:
YOU CAN CONTRADICT THIS PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA AT ANY TIME BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO PAYPAL. HOWEVER, PAYPAL MAY REMAIN REMAINS ENTITLED TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA, AS FAR AS THIS IS NECESSARY FOR THE CONTRACTUAL PAYMENT PROCESSING.

- SHOPIFY PAYMENTS
WE USE THE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER "SHOPIFY PAYMENTS", 3RD FLOOR, EUROPE HOUSE, HARCOURT BUILDING, HARCOURT STREET, DUBLIN 2. IF YOU CHOOSE A PAYMENT METHOD OFFERED THROUGH THE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER SHOPIFY PAYMENTS, THE PAYMENT WILL BE PROCESSED THROUGH THE TECHNICAL SERVICE PROVIDER STRIPE PAYMENTS EUROPE LTD, 1 GRAND CANAL STREET LOWER, GRAND CANAL DOCK, DUBLIN, IRELAND, TO WHICH WE WILL SEND YOUR INFORMATION PROVIDED DURING THE ORDER PROCESS TOGETHER WITH INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ORDER (NAME, ADDRESS, ACCOUNT NUMBER, BANK CODE, CREDIT CARD NUMBER (IF ANY), INVOICE AMOUNT, CURRENCY AND TRANSACTION NUMBER) IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO. THE TRANSFER OF YOUR DATA IS EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING WITH STRIPE PAYMENTS EUROPE LTD. AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS NECESSARY FOR THIS PURPOSE. FURTHER INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION OF SHOPIFY PAYMENTS CAN BE FOUND AT THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS: .
DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION ABOUT STRIPE PAYMENTS EUROPE LTD. CAN BE FOUND HERE:
- STRIP
IF YOU CHOOSE A PAYMENT METHOD FROM PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER STRIPE, PAYMENT WILL BE PROCESSED THROUGH PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER STRIPE PAYMENTS EUROPE LTD., 1 GRAND CANAL STREET LOWER, GRAND CANAL DOCK, DUBLIN, IRELAND, TO WHICH WE WILL SEND YOUR INFORMATION PROVIDED DURING THE ORDER PROCESS, TOGETHER WITH INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ORDER (NAME, ADDRESS, ACCOUNT NUMBER, BANK CODE, CREDIT CARD NUMBER (IF ANY), INVOICE AMOUNT, CURRENCY AND TRANSACTION NUMBER) IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO. THE TRANSFER OF YOUR DATA SHALL TAKE PLACE EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PAYMENT PROCESSING WITH THE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER STRIPE PAYMENTS EUROPE LTD. AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS NECESSARY FOR THIS PURPOSE. YOU WILL FIND FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE DATA PROTECTION OF STRIPE UNDER THE URL .


9) CONTACT FOR VALUATION REMINDER
OWN RATING REMINDER (NO DISPATCH THROUGH A CUSTOMER RATING SYSTEM)
WE WILL USE YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS AS A ONE-TIME REMINDER TO SUBMIT A RATING OF YOUR ORDER FOR THE RATING SYSTEM WE USE, PROVIDED THAT YOU GIVE US YOUR EXPRESS CONSENT TO DO SO DURING OR AFTER YOUR ORDER IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO DURING OR AFTER YOUR ORDER.
YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME BY SENDING A MESSAGE TO THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING.

10) USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA: VIDEOS
10.1 USE OF VIMEO VIDEOS
ON OUR WEBSITE PLUGINS OF THE VIDEO PORTAL VIMEO OF VIMEO, LLC, 555 WEST 18TH STREET, NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10011, USA ARE INTEGRATED. IF YOU CALL UP A PAGE OF OUR WEBSITE THAT CONTAINS SUCH A PLUGIN, YOUR BROWSER WILL ESTABLISH A DIRECT CONNECTION TO THE VIMEO SERVERS. THE CONTENT OF THE PLUGIN IS TRANSMITTED BY VIMEO DIRECTLY TO YOUR BROWSER AND INTEGRATED INTO THE PAGE. THROUGH THIS INTEGRATION, VIMEO RECEIVES THE INFORMATION THAT YOUR BROWSER HAS CALLED UP THE CORRESPONDING PAGE OF OUR WEBSITE, EVEN IF YOU DO NOT HAVE A VIMEO ACCOUNT OR ARE NOT CURRENTLY LOGGED ON TO VIMEO. THIS INFORMATION (INCLUDING YOUR IP ADDRESS) IS TRANSMITTED DIRECTLY FROM YOUR BROWSER TO A VIMEO SERVER IN THE USA AND STORED THERE.
IF YOU ARE LOGGED IN TO VIMEO, VIMEO WILL BE ABLE TO ASSOCIATE YOUR VISIT TO OUR WEBSITE WITH YOUR VIMEO ACCOUNT. WHEN YOU INTERACT WITH THE PLUGINS (E.G. BY PRESSING THE START BUTTON ON A VIDEO), THIS INFORMATION IS ALSO TRANSMITTED DIRECTLY TO A VIMEO SERVER AND STORED THERE.
THE DESCRIBED DATA PROCESSING OPERATIONS ARE CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF VIMEO'S LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN MARKET RESEARCH AND THE NEEDS-BASED DESIGN OF THE VIMEO SERVICE.
IF YOU DO NOT WANT VIMEO TO ASSOCIATE THE DATA COLLECTED THROUGH OUR WEBSITE DIRECTLY WITH YOUR VIMEO ACCOUNT, YOU MUST LOG OUT OF VIMEO BEFORE VISITING OUR WEBSITE.
FOR THE PURPOSE AND SCOPE OF DATA COLLECTION AND THE FURTHER PROCESSING AND USE OF DATA BY VIMEO, AS WELL AS YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS FOR PRIVACY PROTECTION, PLEASE REFER TO VIMEO'S PRIVACY POLICY:
VIMEO, INC., BASED IN THE U.S., IS CERTIFIED FOR THE U.S. EUROPEAN PRIVACY SHIELD, WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU. A CURRENT CERTIFICATE CAN BE VIEWED HERE:
FOR VIDEOS FROM VIMEO THAT ARE INTEGRATED ON OUR SITE, THE TRACKING TOOL GOOGLE ANALYTICS FROM GOOGLE IRELAND LIMITED, GORDON HOUSE, 4 BARROW ST, DUBLIN, D04 E5W5, IRELAND, IS AUTOMATICALLY INTEGRATED. THIS IS AN OWN TRACKING OF VIMEO, WHICH WE DO NOT HAVE ACCESS TO AND WHICH CANNOT BE INFLUENCED BY OUR SITE. GOOGLE ANALYTICS USES FOR THE TRACKING SO-CALLED "COOKIES", WHICH ARE TEXT FILES PLACED ON YOUR COMPUTER, TO HELP US ANALYZE HOW YOU USE THE SITE. THE INFORMATION GENERATED BY THE COOKIE ABOUT YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS USUALLY TRANSFERRED TO A GOOGLE SERVER AND STORED THERE, AND MAY ALSO BE TRANSMITTED TO THE SERVERS OF GOOGLE LLC. IN THE USA.
IN THE EVENT THAT PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED TO GOOGLE LLC. BASED IN THE USA, GOOGLE LLC. HAS CERTIFIED ITSELF FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU. A CURRENT CERTIFICATE CAN BE VIEWED HERE:
THIS PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF VIMEO'S LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN THE STATISTICAL ANALYSIS OF USER BEHAVIOR FOR OPTIMIZATION AND MARKETING PURPOSES.

INSOFAR AS LEGALLY REQUIRED, WE HAVE YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA AS DESCRIBED ABOVE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE. IN ORDER TO EXERCISE YOUR REVOCATION, PLEASE FOLLOW THE ABOVE-MENTIONED POSSIBILITY TO MAKE AN OBJECTION.
10.2 USE OF YOUTUBE VIDEOS
THIS WEBSITE USES THE YOUTUBE EMBEDDING FUNCTION TO DISPLAY AND PLAY VIDEOS FROM THE PROVIDER "YOUTUBE", WHICH BELONGS TO GOOGLE IRELAND LIMITED, GORDON HOUSE, 4 BARROW ST, DUBLIN, D04 E5W5, IRELAND ("GOOGLE").
THE EXTENDED DATA PROTECTION MODE IS USED HERE, WHICH ACCORDING TO THE PROVIDER'S INFORMATION SETS IN MOTION THE STORAGE OF USER INFORMATION ONLY WHEN THE VIDEO(S) ARE PLAYED. IF THE PLAYBACK OF EMBEDDED YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS STARTED, THE PROVIDER "YOUTUBE" USES COOKIES TO COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT USER BEHAVIOR. ACCORDING TO "YOUTUBE", THESE COOKIES ARE USED, AMONG OTHER THINGS, TO COLLECT VIDEO STATISTICS, IMPROVE USER-FRIENDLINESS AND PREVENT ABUSIVE PRACTICES. IF YOU ARE LOGGED IN TO GOOGLE, YOUR DATA WILL BE DIRECTLY ASSOCIATED WITH YOUR ACCOUNT WHEN YOU CLICK ON A VIDEO. IF YOU DO NOT WANT YOUR PROFILE TO BE ASSOCIATED WITH YOUTUBE, YOU MUST LOG OUT BEFORE ACTIVATING THE BUTTON. GOOGLE SAVES YOUR DATA (EVEN FOR USERS WHO ARE NOT LOGGED IN) AS USER PROFILES AND EVALUATES THEM. SUCH AN EVALUATION TAKES PLACE IN PARTICULAR ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF GOOGLE'S LEGITIMATE INTERESTS IN THE DISPLAY OF PERSONALIZED ADVERTISING, MARKET RESEARCH AND/OR THE NEEDS-BASED DESIGN OF ITS WEBSITE. YOU HAVE A RIGHT OF OBJECTION TO THE CREATION OF THESE USER PROFILES, WHEREBY YOU MUST CONTACT YOUTUBE IN ORDER TO EXERCISE THIS RIGHT. WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE USE OF YOUTUBE, THERE MAY ALSO BE A TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THE SERVERS OF GOOGLE LLC. SERVERS IN THE USA.
REGARDLESS OF ANY PLAYBACK OF THE EMBEDDED VIDEOS, A CONNECTION TO THE GOOGLE NETWORK IS ESTABLISHED EACH TIME THIS WEBSITE IS ACCESSED, WHICH MAY TRIGGER FURTHER DATA PROCESSING OPERATIONS WITHOUT OUR INFLUENCE.
IN THE EVENT THAT PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED TO GOOGLE LLC. LOCATED IN THE USA, GOOGLE LLC. HAS CERTIFIED ITSELF FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU. A CURRENT CERTIFICATE CAN BE VIEWED HERE:
FURTHER INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION AT "YOUTUBE" CAN BE FOUND IN THE PROVIDER'S DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION AT:
INSOFAR AS LEGALLY REQUIRED, WE HAVE YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA AS DESCRIBED ABOVE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE. IN ORDER TO EXERCISE YOUR REVOCATION, PLEASE FOLLOW THE ABOVE-MENTIONED POSSIBILITY TO MAKE AN OBJECTION.

11) ONLINE MARKETING
11.1 FACEBOOK PIXEL FOR THE CREATION OF CUSTOM AUDIENCES WITH EXTENDED DATA SYNCHRONIZATION
WITHIN OUR ONLINE OFFER THE SO-CALLED "FACEBOOK-PIXEL" OF THE SOCIAL NETWORK FACEBOOK IS USED IN THE MODE OF EXTENDED DATA SYNCHRONISATION, WHICH IS OPERATED BY FACEBOOK IRELAND LIMITED, 4 GRAND CANAL QUARE, DUBLIN 2, IRELAND ("FACEBOOK").
ON THE BASIS OF HIS OR HER EXPRESS CONSENT, WHEN A USER CLICKS ON AN ADVERTISEMENT PLACED BY US AND PLAYED ON FACEBOOK, AN ADDITION IS ADDED TO THE URL OF OUR LINKED PAGE THROUGH FACEBOOK PIXELS. THEN THIS URL-PARAMETER WILL BE WRITTEN INTO THE USER'S BROWSER BY A COOKIE, WHICH IS SET BY OUR LINKED SITE ITSELF. IN ADDITION, THIS COOKIE COLLECTS SPECIFIC CUSTOMER DATA SUCH AS THE EMAIL ADDRESS THAT WE COLLECT ON OUR WEBSITE LINKED TO THE FACEBOOK DISPLAY DURING PROCESSES SUCH AS PURCHASE TRANSACTIONS, ACCOUNT LOGINS OR REGISTRATIONS (EXTENDED DATA COMPARISON). THE COOKIE IS THEN READ BY FACEBOOK PIXEL AND ENABLES THE DATA, INCLUDING THE SPECIFIC CUSTOMER DATA, TO BE FORWARDED TO FACEBOOK.
WITH THE HELP OF THE FACEBOOK PIXEL WITH EXTENDED DATA SYNCHRONISATION, FACEBOOK IS ON THE ONE HAND ABLE TO PRECISELY DETERMINE THE VISITORS OF OUR ONLINE OFFER AS TARGET GROUP FOR THE DISPLAY OF ADVERTISEMENTS (SO-CALLED "FACEBOOK-ADS"). ACCORDINGLY, WE USE THE FACEBOOK PIXEL WITH EXTENDED DATA MATCHING TO DISPLAY THE FACEBOOK ADS PLACED BY US ONLY TO THOSE FACEBOOK USERS WHO HAVE ALSO SHOWN AN INTEREST IN OUR ONLINE OFFER OR WHO HAVE CERTAIN CHARACTERISTICS (E.G. INTERESTS IN CERTAIN TOPICS OR PRODUCTS, WHICH ARE DETERMINED ON THE BASIS OF THE WEBSITES VISITED), WHICH WE TRANSMIT TO FACEBOOK (SO-CALLED "CUSTOM AUDIENCES"). WITH THE HELP OF THE FACEBOOK PIXEL WITH EXTENDED DATA MATCHING WE ALSO WANT TO ENSURE THAT OUR FACEBOOK-ADS CORRESPOND TO THE POTENTIAL INTEREST OF THE USERS AND DO NOT APPEAR TO BE ANNOYING. WE CAN FURTHER EVALUATE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF FACEBOOK ADS FOR STATISTICAL AND MARKET RESEARCH PURPOSES BY TRACKING WHETHER USERS HAVE BEEN REDIRECTED TO OUR WEBSITE AFTER CLICKING ON A FACEBOOK AD (SO-CALLED "CONVERSION"). COMPARED TO THE STANDARD VERSION OF FACEBOOK PIXEL, THE ADVANCED DATA MATCHING FEATURE HELPS US TO BETTER MEASURE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF OUR ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS BY CAPTURING MORE ASSIGNED CONVERSIONS.
ALL TRANSMITTED DATA IS STORED AND PROCESSED BY FACEBOOK, SO THAT A CONNECTION TO THE RESPECTIVE USER PROFILE IS POSSIBLE AND FACEBOOK CAN USE THE DATA FOR ITS OWN ADVERTISING PURPOSES, ACCORDING TO THE FACEBOOK DATA USAGE GUIDELINE (). THE DATA MAY ENABLE FACEBOOK AND ITS PARTNERS TO PLACE ADVERTISEMENTS ON AND OUTSIDE OF FACEBOOK.
THESE PROCESSING PROCEDURES ARE ONLY CARRIED OUT WITH THE EXPLICIT CONSENT OF THE USER ACCORDING TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO.
A CONSENT TO THE USE OF THE FACEBOOK PIXEL MAY ONLY BE GIVEN BY USERS WHO ARE OLDER THAN 13 YEARS OF AGE. IF YOU ARE YOUNGER, PLEASE ASK YOUR LEGAL GUARDIAN FOR PERMISSION.
THE INFORMATION GENERATED BY FACEBOOK IS USUALLY TRANSFERRED TO A SERVER OF FACEBOOK AND STORED THERE. THIS CAN ALSO RESULT IN A TRANSFER TO THE SERVERS OF FACEBOOK INC. IN THE USA. FACEBOOK INC. BASED IN THE USA IS CERTIFIED FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES THE COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU.
YOU CAN WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME BY DEACTIVATING FACEBOOK PIXEL TRACKING. FOR THIS PURPOSE YOU CAN SET AN OPT-OUT COOKIE BY CLICKING ON THE LINK BELOW, WHICH DEACTIVATES THE FACEBOOK PIXEL TRACKING:
<A HREF="JAVASCRIPT:VOID(0)" ONCLICK="IF (TYPEOF FBPOPTOUT == 'FUNCTION') { FBPOPTOUT(); } ELSE { ALERT(ATOB('QUNIVFVORZOGRMVOBGVUZGVYIEZHY2VIB29RLVBPEGVSIE9WDE91DC1DB2RLIQ==')); }">DEACTIVATE FACEBOOK PIXEL</A>
THIS OPT-OUT COOKIE ONLY WORKS IN THIS BROWSER AND ONLY FOR THIS DOMAIN. IF YOU DELETE YOUR COOKIES IN THIS BROWSER, YOU MUST CLICK THE ABOVE LINK AGAIN.

11.2 GOOGLE ADSENSE
THIS WEBSITE USES GOOGLE ADSENSE, A WEB ADVERTISING SERVICE GOOGLE IRELAND LIMITED, GORDON HOUSE, 4 BARROW ST, DUBLIN, D04 E5W5, IRELAND ("GOOGLE"). GOOGLE ADSENSE USES SO-CALLED COOKIES ARE TEXT FILES THAT ARE STORED ON YOUR COMPUTER AND ALLOW ANALYSIS OF YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE. IN ADDITION, GOOGLE ADSENSE ALSO USES COOKIES TO COLLECT INFORMATION. "WEB BEACONS (SMALL INVISIBLE GRAPHICS), WHICH ARE USED TO RECORD, COLLECT AND ANALYZE SIMPLE ACTIONS SUCH AS VISITOR TRAFFIC TO THE WEBSITE. THE INFORMATION GENERATED BY THE COOKIE AND/OR WEB BEACON (INCLUDING YOUR IP ADDRESS) ABOUT YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS USUALLY TRANSFERRED TO A GOOGLE SERVER AND STORED THERE. THIS MAY ALSO RESULT IN A TRANSFER TO THE SERVERS OF GOOGLE LLC. IN THE USA.
GOOGLE USES THE INFORMATION THUS OBTAINED TO EVALUATE YOUR USAGE BEHAVIOUR WITH REGARD TO THE ADSENSE ADS. THE IP-ADDRESS TRANSMITTED BY YOUR BROWSER WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF GOOGLE ADSENSE IS NOT MERGED WITH OTHER DATA FROM GOOGLE. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY GOOGLE MAY UNDER CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES BE TRANSFERRED TO THIRD PARTIES IF THIS IS LEGALLY REQUIRED AND/OR IF THIRD PARTIES PROCESS THIS DATA ON BEHALF OF GOOGLE.
THE DESCRIBED PROCESSING OF DATA IS CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO FOR THE PURPOSE OF TARGETING THE USER BY ADVERTISING THIRD PARTIES WHOSE ADS ARE DISPLAYED ON THIS WEBSITE ON THE BASIS OF THE EVALUATED USER BEHAVIOUR. THIS PROCESSING ALSO SERVES OUR FINANCIAL INTEREST IN EXPLOITING THE ECONOMIC POTENTIAL OF OUR INTERNET PRESENCE BY DISPLAYING PERSONALISED THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING CONTENT AGAINST PAYMENT.
IN THE EVENT THAT PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED TO GOOGLE LLC. WITH HEADQUARTERS IN THE USA, GOOGLE LLC. HAS CERTIFIED ITSELF FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU. A CURRENT CERTIFICATE CAN BE VIEWED HERE:
AT THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS YOU WILL FIND FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS OF GOOGLE:
YOU CAN PERMANENTLY DISABLE COOKIES FOR DISPLAY PREFERENCES BY SETTING YOUR BROWSER SOFTWARE TO PREVENT THEM OR YOU CAN DOWNLOAD AND INSTALL THE BROWSER PLUG-IN AVAILABLE AT THE FOLLOWING LINK: HTTPS://WWW.GOOGLE.COM/SETTINGS/ADS/PLUGIN?HL=DE


PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU HAVE DISABLED THE USE OF COOKIES, CERTAIN FEATURES OF THIS WEBSITE MAY NOT WORK PROPERLY OR MAY NOT WORK AT ALL.
TO THE EXTENT REQUIRED BY LAW, WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA AS DESCRIBED ABOVE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE. IN ORDER TO EXERCISE YOUR REVOCATION, PLEASE FOLLOW THE ABOVE-MENTIONED POSSIBILITY TO MAKE AN OBJECTION.
11.3 USE OF GOOGLE ADS CONVERSION TRACKING
THIS WEBSITE USES THE ONLINE ADVERTISING PROGRAM "GOOGLE ADS" AND, AS PART OF GOOGLE ADS, THE CONVERSION TRACKING OF GOOGLE IRELAND LIMITED, GORDON HOUSE, 4 BARROW ST, DUBLIN, D04 E5W5, IRELAND ("GOOGLE"). WE USE THE OFFER OF GOOGLE ADS TO DRAW ATTENTION TO OUR ATTRACTIVE OFFERS WITH THE HELP OF ADVERTISING MEDIA (SO-CALLED GOOGLE ADWORDS) ON EXTERNAL WEBSITES. IN RELATION TO THE DATA OF THE ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS, WE CAN DETERMINE HOW SUCCESSFUL THE INDIVIDUAL ADVERTISING MEASURES ARE. IN THIS WAY, WE PURSUE THE GOAL OF DISPLAYING ADVERTISING THAT IS OF INTEREST TO YOU, MAKING OUR WEBSITE MORE INTERESTING FOR YOU AND ACHIEVING A FAIR CALCULATION OF THE ADVERTISING COSTS INCURRED.
THE COOKIE FOR CONVERSION TRACKING IS SET WHEN A USER CLICKS ON AN ADS AD PLACED BY GOOGLE. COOKIES ARE SMALL TEXT FILES THAT ARE STORED ON YOUR TERMINAL DEVICE. THESE COOKIES USUALLY LOSE THEIR VALIDITY AFTER 30 DAYS AND ARE NOT USED FOR PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION. IF THE USER VISITS CERTAIN PAGES OF THIS WEBSITE AND THE COOKIE HAS NOT EXPIRED, GOOGLE AND WE CAN RECOGNIZE THAT THE USER CLICKED ON THE AD AND WAS REDIRECTED TO THAT PAGE. EVERY GOOGLE ADS CUSTOMER RECEIVES A DIFFERENT COOKIE. THEREFORE, COOKIES CANNOT BE TRACKED THROUGH THE WEBSITES OF GOOGLE ADS CUSTOMERS. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE CONVERSION COOKIE IS USED TO GENERATE CONVERSION STATISTICS FOR GOOGLE ADS CUSTOMERS WHO HAVE OPTED FOR CONVERSION TRACKING. CUSTOMERS ARE TOLD THE TOTAL NUMBER OF USERS WHO CLICKED ON THEIR AD AND WERE REDIRECTED TO A PAGE WITH A CONVERSION TRACKING TAG. HOWEVER, THEY DO NOT RECEIVE INFORMATION THAT CAN BE USED TO PERSONALLY IDENTIFY USERS. IF YOU DO NOT WANT TO PARTICIPATE IN TRACKING, YOU CAN BLOCK THIS USE BY DEACTIVATING THE COOKIE OF GOOGLE CONVERSION TRACKING VIA YOUR INTERNET BROWSER UNDER THE KEYWORD "USER SETTINGS". YOU WILL THEN NOT BE INCLUDED IN THE CONVERSION TRACKING STATISTICS. WE ARE USING GOOGLE ADS BECAUSE OF OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN TARGETED ADVERTISING ACCORDING TO THE GERMAN LAW. ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON. WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE USE OF GOOGLE ADS, IT MAY ALSO LEAD TO THE TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THE SERVERS OF GOOGLE LLC. SERVERS IN THE USA.
IN THE EVENT THAT PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED TO GOOGLE LLC. BASED IN THE USA, GOOGLE LLC. HAS CERTIFIED ITSELF FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU. A CURRENT CERTIFICATE CAN BE VIEWED HERE:
AT THE FOLLOWING INTERNET ADDRESS YOU WILL FIND FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS OF GOOGLE:
YOU CAN PERMANENTLY DISABLE COOKIES FOR DISPLAY PREFERENCES BY SETTING YOUR BROWSER SOFTWARE TO PREVENT THEM OR BY DOWNLOADING AND INSTALLING THE BROWSER PLUG-IN AVAILABLE FROM THE FOLLOWING LINK: HTTPS://WWW.GOOGLE.COM/SETTINGS/ADS/PLUGIN?HL=DE

PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU HAVE DISABLED THE USE OF COOKIES, CERTAIN FEATURES OF THIS WEBSITE MAY NOT WORK PROPERLY OR MAY NOT WORK AT ALL.
TO THE EXTENT REQUIRED BY LAW, WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA AS DESCRIBED ABOVE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE. IN ORDER TO EXERCISE YOUR REVOCATION, PLEASE FOLLOW THE ABOVE-MENTIONED POSSIBILITY TO MAKE AN OBJECTION.

12) TOOLS AND OTHER
12.1 DEBITOOR
FOR THE HANDLING OF THE ACCOUNTING WE USE THE CLOUD BASED ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE OF DEBITOOR GMBH, GRUNERSTR. 13, 10179 BERLIN ("DEBITOOR"). DEBITOOR PROCESSES INCOMING AND OUTGOING INVOICES AND, IF NECESSARY ALSO THE BANK MOVEMENTS OF OUR COMPANY IN ORDER TO RECORD INVOICES AUTOMATICALLY, TO MATCH THEM WITH TRANSACTIONS AND TO CREATE THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING IN A PARTIALLY AUTOMATED PROCESS.
IF PERSONAL DATA ARE ALSO PROCESSED IN THIS PROCESS, THE PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO ON THE BASIS OF OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN THE EFFICIENT ORGANIZATION AND DOCUMENTATION OF OUR BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS.
FURTHER INFORMATION ON DEBITOOR, AUTOMATED DATA PROCESSING AND DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS CAN BE FOUND AT
12.2 - GOOGLE WEB FONTS
THIS SITE USES WEB FONTS FOR THE UNIFORM DISPLAY OF FONTS PROVIDED BY GOOGLE IRELAND LIMITED, GORDON HOUSE, 4 BARROW ST, DUBLIN, D04 E5W5, IRELAND ("GOOGLE"). WHEN YOU CALL UP A PAGE, YOUR BROWSER LOADS THE REQUIRED WEB FONTS INTO YOUR BROWSER CACHE TO DISPLAY TEXT AND FONTS CORRECTLY.
FOR THIS PURPOSE THE BROWSER YOU ARE USING MUST CONNECT TO THE GOOGLE SERVERS. THIS CAN ALSO RESULT IN THE TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THE SERVERS OF GOOGLE LLC. SERVERS IN THE USA. IN THIS WAY, GOOGLE BECOMES AWARE THAT OUR WEBSITE HAS BEEN ACCESSED VIA YOUR IP ADDRESS. THE USE OF GOOGLE WEB FONTS IS IN THE INTEREST OF A UNIFORM AND ATTRACTIVE PRESENTATION OF OUR ONLINE OFFERS. THIS REPRESENTS A LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN THE SENSE OF ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO DAR. IF YOUR BROWSER DOES NOT SUPPORT WEB FONTS, A STANDARD FONT IS USED BY YOUR COMPUTER.
IN THE EVENT OF THE TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA TO GOOGLE LLC. LOCATED IN THE USA, GOOGLE LLC. HAS CERTIFIED ITSELF FOR THE US-EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION CONVENTION "PRIVACY SHIELD", WHICH GUARANTEES COMPLIANCE WITH THE DATA PROTECTION LEVEL APPLICABLE IN THE EU. A CURRENT CERTIFICATE CAN BE VIEWED HERE:
FURTHER INFORMATION ON GOOGLE WEB FONTS CAN BE FOUND AT AND IN THE GOOGLE PRIVACY POLICY: HTTPS://WWW.GOOGLE.COM/POLICIES/PRIVACY/
12.3 APPLICATIONS TO JOB ADVERTISEMENTS BY E-MAILON OUR WEBSITE, WE ADVERTISE CURRENT VACANCIES IN A SEPARATE SECTION. INTERESTED PARTIES CAN APPLY BY E-MAIL TO THE CONTACT ADDRESS PROVIDED.
IN ORDER TO BE INCLUDED IN THE APPLICATION PROCEDURE, APPLICANTS MUST PROVIDE US WITH ALL PERSONAL DATA REQUIRED FOR A WELL-FOUNDED AND INFORMED ASSESSMENT AND SELECTION TOGETHER WITH THE APPLICATION BY E-MAIL.
THE REQUIRED DATA INCLUDES GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE PERSON (NAME, ADDRESS, TELEPHONE OR ELECTRONIC CONTACT DETAILS) AS WELL AS EVIDENCE OF THE QUALIFICATIONS REQUIRED FOR THE POSITION. HEALTH-RELATED INFORMATION MAY ALSO BE REQUIRED, WHICH IN THE INTEREST OF SOCIAL PROTECTION MUST BE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT IN THE APPLICANT'S PERSON IN ACCORDANCE WITH LABOUR AND SOCIAL LAW.
WHICH ELEMENTS AN APPLICATION MUST CONTAIN IN EACH INDIVIDUAL CASE FOR ITS ELIGIBILITY FOR CONSIDERATION AND IN WHICH FORM THESE ELEMENTS ARE TO BE SENT BY E-MAIL CAN BE FOUND IN THE RESPECTIVE JOB ADVERTISEMENT.
AFTER RECEIPT OF THE APPLICATION SENT USING THE E-MAIL CONTACT ADDRESS PROVIDED, THE APPLICANT DATA WILL BE STORED BY US AND EVALUATED SOLELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING THE APPLICATION. FOR ANY QUERIES ARISING IN THE COURSE OF PROCESSING THE APPLICATION, WE WILL USE EITHER THE E-MAIL ADDRESS PROVIDED BY THE APPLICANT WITH HIS OR HER APPLICATION OR A TELEPHONE NUMBER PROVIDED.
THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THIS PROCESSING, INCLUDING THE CONTACT FOR QUERIES, IS ALWAYS ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO IN CONJUNCTION WITH SECTION 26 PARA. 1 BDSG, IN THE SENSE OF WHICH THE COMPLETION OF THE APPLICATION PROCEDURE SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE THE INITIATION OF AN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT.
INSOFAR AS SPECIAL CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE APPLICATION PROCEDURE WITHIN THE MEANING OF ART. 9 ABS. 1 DSGVO (E.G. HEALTH DATA SUCH AS INFORMATION ON THE STATUS OF SEVERELY DISABLED PERSONS) ARE REQUESTED FROM APPLICANTS, PROCESSING SHALL BE CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 9 ABS. 2 LIT. B. DSGVO SO THAT WE CAN EXERCISE THE RIGHTS ARISING FROM LABOUR LAW AND SOCIAL SECURITY AND SOCIAL PROTECTION LAW AND FULFIL OUR OBLIGATIONS IN THIS RESPECT.
CUMULATIVELY OR ALTERNATIVELY, THE PROCESSING OF SPECIAL CATEGORIES OF DATA MAY ALSO BE CARRIED OUT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 9 ABS. 1 LIT. H DSGVO, IF IT IS CARRIED OUT FOR THE PURPOSES OF PREVENTIVE HEALTH CARE OR OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE, FOR ASSESSING THE APPLICANT'S ABILITY TO WORK, FOR MEDICAL DIAGNOSIS, HEALTH OR SOCIAL CARE OR TREATMENT, OR FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF HEALTH OR SOCIAL CARE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES.
IF, IN THE COURSE OF THE EVALUATION DESCRIBED ABOVE, THE APPLICANT IS NOT SELECTED OR IF AN APPLICANT WITHDRAWS HIS OR HER APPLICATION PREMATURELY, HIS OR HER DATA TRANSMITTED BY E-MAIL AND ALL ELECTRONIC CORRESPONDENCE, INCLUDING THE ORIGINAL APPLICATION E-MAIL, WILL BE DELETED AFTER 6 MONTHS AT THE LATEST FOLLOWING NOTIFICATION. THIS TIME LIMIT IS BASED ON OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN ANSWERING ANY FOLLOW-UP QUESTIONS REGARDING THE APPLICATION AND, IF NECESSARY, IN FULFILLING OUR OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE EVIDENCE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REGULATIONS ON EQUAL TREATMENT OF APPLICANTS.
IN THE EVENT OF A SUCCESSFUL APPLICATION, THE DATA PROVIDED WILL BE DELETED ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO IN CONJUNCTION WITH SECTION 26 PARA. 1 BDSG FOR THE PURPOSES OF THE EXECUTION OF THE EMPLOYMENT RELATIONSHIP.

13) RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED
13.1 THE APPLICABLE DATA PROTECTION LAW GRANTS YOU COMPREHENSIVE DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS (RIGHTS OF ACCESS AND INTERVENTION) VIS-À-VIS THE CONTROLLER WITH REGARD TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, ABOUT WHICH WE INFORM YOU BELOW:
- RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACCORDING TO ART. 15 DSGVO: IN PARTICULAR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO BE INFORMED ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED BY US, THE PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING, THE CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED, THE RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS TO WHOM YOUR DATA HAS BEEN OR WILL BE DISCLOSED, THE PLANNED STORAGE PERIOD OR THE CRITERIA FOR DETERMINING THE DURATION OF STORAGE, THE EXISTENCE OF A RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION, ERASURE, LIMITATION OF PROCESSING, OPPOSITION TO PROCESSING, COMPLAINT TO A SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY, THE ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA IF NOT COLLECTED FROM YOU BY US, THE EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING INCLUDING PROFILING AND, WHERE APPROPRIATE, THE EXISTENCE OF A RIGHT OF OPPOSITION TO PROCESSING, THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING, THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING, THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING IF NOT COLLECTED FROM YOU BY US, THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING IF NOT COLLECTED FROM YOU BY US, THE EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING INCLUDING PROFILING AND, WHERE APPROPRIATE, THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING IF NOT COLLECTED FROM YOU. RELEVANT INFORMATION ON THE LOGIC INVOLVED AND THE SCOPE AND INTENDED IMPACT OF SUCH PROCESSING ON YOU, AS WELL AS YOUR RIGHT TO BE INFORMED OF THE GUARANTEES PROVIDED FOR IN ART. 46 DSGVO IN CASE OF TRANSFER OF YOUR DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES;
- RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION UNDER ART. 16 DSGVO: YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO HAVE INCORRECT DATA CONCERNING YOU CORRECTED AND/OR TO HAVE INCOMPLETE DATA STORED BY US COMPLETED WITHOUT DELAY;
- RIGHT TO DELETION PURSUANT TO ART. 17 DSGVO: YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO REQUEST THE DELETION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IF THE CONDITIONS OF ART. 17 ABS. 1 DSGVO. HOWEVER, THIS RIGHT SHALL NOT APPLY IN PARTICULAR IF THE PROCESSING IS NECESSARY TO EXERCISE THE RIGHT TO FREEDOM OF OPINION AND INFORMATION, TO FULFIL A LEGAL OBLIGATION, FOR REASONS OF PUBLIC INTEREST OR TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS;
- RIGHT TO LIMIT PROCESSING PURSUANT TO ART. 18 DSGVO: YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO REQUEST THE RESTRICTION OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR AS LONG AS THE ACCURACY OF YOUR DATA WHICH YOU DISPUTE IS VERIFIED, IF YOU REFUSE TO HAVE YOUR DATA DELETED ON THE GROUNDS OF UNLAWFUL PROCESSING AND REQUEST INSTEAD THE RESTRICTION OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA, IF YOU NEED YOUR DATA TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS, AFTER WE NO LONGER NEED THEM AFTER THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH THEY WERE COLLECTED HAS BEEN ACHIEVED, OR IF YOU HAVE LODGED AN OBJECTION FOR REASONS RELATING TO YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION, AS LONG AS IT IS NOT YET CLEAR WHETHER OUR LEGITIMATE REASONS PREVAIL;
- RIGHT TO BE INFORMED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 19 DSGVO: IF YOU HAVE ASSERTED THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION, ERASURE OR LIMITATION OF PROCESSING VIS-À-VIS THE CONTROLLER, THE CONTROLLER IS OBLIGED TO NOTIFY ALL RECIPIENTS TO WHOM THE PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU HAVE BEEN DISCLOSED OF THIS RECTIFICATION, ERASURE OR LIMITATION OF PROCESSING, UNLESS THIS PROVES IMPOSSIBLE OR INVOLVES A DISPROPORTIONATE EFFORT. THEY SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO BE INFORMED OF SUCH RECIPIENTS.

- RIGHT TO DATA TRANSFERABILITY ACCORDING TO ART. 20 DSGVO: YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO RECEIVE YOUR PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU HAVE PROVIDED TO US IN A STRUCTURED, COMMON, MACHINE-READABLE FORMAT OR TO REQUEST THAT IT BE TRANSFERRED TO ANOTHER RESPONSIBLE PARTY, INSOFAR AS THIS IS TECHNICALLY FEASIBLE;
- THE RIGHT TO REVOKE CONSENTS GRANTED UNDER ART. 7 ABS. 3 DSGVO: YOU SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO REVOKE AT ANY TIME, WITH FUTURE EFFECT, ANY CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF DATA THAT YOU HAVE ONCE GIVEN. IN THE EVENT OF REVOCATION, WE SHALL DELETE THE DATA CONCERNED IMMEDIATELY, UNLESS FURTHER PROCESSING CANNOT BE BASED ON A LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING WITHOUT CONSENT. THE REVOCATION OF CONSENT DOES NOT AFFECT THE LAWFULNESS OF THE PROCESSING CARRIED OUT ON THE BASIS OF THE CONSENT UNTIL THE REVOCATION;
- RIGHT OF APPEAL ACCORDING TO ART. 77 DSGVO: IF YOU BELIEVE THAT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA RELATING TO YOU IS IN BREACH OF THE DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH A SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY, IN PARTICULAR IN THE MEMBER STATE IN WHICH YOU ARE RESIDENT OR WORKING OR IN WHICH THE ALLEGED BREACH OCCURRED, WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO ANY OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE OR JUDICIAL REMEDY.
13.2 RIGHT OF APPEAL
IF WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN THE CONTEXT OF A BALANCING OF INTERESTS DUE TO OUR PREDOMINANT LEGITIMATE INTEREST, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THIS PROCESSING AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR SPECIAL SITUATION, WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE.
IF YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT, WE WILL STOP PROCESSING THE DATA CONCERNED. HOWEVER, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO FURTHER PROCESSING IF WE CAN PROVE THAT THERE ARE COMPELLING REASONS FOR PROCESSING WORTHY OF PROTECTION WHICH OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, OR IF THE PROCESSING SERVES TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS.
IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED BY US FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING. YOU CAN EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT AS DESCRIBED ABOVE.
IF YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT, WE WILL STOP PROCESSING THE DATA CONCERNED FOR DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES.

14) DURATION OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
THE DURATION OF THE STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA IS DETERMINED BY THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS, THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND - IF RELEVANT - ADDITIONALLY BY THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL RETENTION PERIOD (E.G. COMMERCIAL AND TAX RETENTION PERIODS).
WHEN PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF AN EXPRESS CONSENT PURSUANT TO ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. A DSGVO, SUCH DATA SHALL BE STORED UNTIL THE DATA SUBJECT REVOKES HIS OR HER CONSENT.
THERE ARE LEGAL RETENTION PERIODS FOR DATA WHICH ARE STORED WITHIN THE SCOPE OF OBLIGATIONS ARISING FROM OR SIMILAR TO LEGAL TRANSACTIONS ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 PARA. 1 LIT. A DSGVO. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. B DSGVO, SUCH DATA SHALL BE ROUTINELY DELETED AFTER THE EXPIRY OF THE RETENTION PERIODS, PROVIDED THAT THEY ARE NO LONGER REQUIRED FOR THE FULFILLMENT OR INITIATION OF THE CONTRACT AND/OR WE HAVE NO LEGITIMATE INTEREST IN FURTHER STORAGE.
IN THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO, SUCH DATA SHALL BE STORED UNTIL THE AFFECTED PARTY HAS EXERCISED HIS OR HER RIGHT TO OBJECT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 21 ABS. 1 DSGVO, UNLESS WE CAN PROVE COMPELLING REASONS FOR PROCESSING WORTHY OF PROTECTION WHICH OUTWEIGH THE INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OF THE DATA SUBJECT, OR THE PROCESSING SERVES TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS.
TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. F DSGVO, SUCH DATA SHALL BE STORED UNTIL THE DATA SUBJECT HAS EXERCISED HIS OR HER RIGHT TO OBJECT PURSUANT TO ART. 21 ABS. 2 DSGVO IS EXERCISED.
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED IN THE OTHER INFORMATION IN THIS DECLARATION ON SPECIFIC PROCESSING SITUATIONS, STORED PERSONAL DATA SHALL OTHERWISE BE DELETED WHEN THEY ARE NO LONGER NECESSARY FOR THE PURPOSES FOR WHICH THEY WERE COLLECTED OR OTHERWISE PROCESSED.


IF YOU CHECK THE BOX IN THE SHOPPING CART, YOU AGREE TO THIS:

"I AGREE THAT MY E-MAIL ADDRESS [AND MY TELEPHONE NUMBER] MAY BE PASSED ON TO DHL PAKET GMBH, STRASSENSWEG 10, 53113 BONN, SO THAT THE PARCEL SERVICE PROVIDER CAN CONTACT ME BY E-MAIL OR TELEPHONE BEFORE DELIVERY OF THE GOODS FOR THE PURPOSE OF COORDINATING A DELIVERY DATE OR TO PROVIDE STATUS INFORMATION ON THE DELIVERY OF THE GOODS. I CAN REVOKE MY CONSENT GIVEN IN THIS REGARD AT ANY TIME.

"I WOULD LIKE TO RATE THE PURCHASE LATER AND BE REMINDED ONCE BY E-MAIL OF THE SUBMISSION OF A RATING. I CAN REVOKE MY CONSENT AT ANY TIME.

 

 

TO MAKE PEQUS WORK, WE LOG USER DATA. BY USING PEQUS, YOU AGREE TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING COOKIE POLICY.